FIG logo

48th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships 2018 DOHA (QAT) - Men's Vault Qualification

Back

Only the scores of gymnasts who performed two vaults are displayed.

RKNameNFTotal1st Jump Score1st Jump Difficulty1st Jump Execution1st Jump Penalty2nd Jump Score2nd Jump Difficulty2nd Jump Execution2nd Jump Penalty
1Ri Se GwangPRK PRK14.96614.9006.0009.000-0.10015.0336.0009.033
2Dalaloyan ArturRUS RUS14.76614.6665.6009.166-0.10014.8665.6009.266
3Davtyan ArturARM ARM14.75014.7005.6009.10014.8005.6009.200
4Nagornyy NikitaRUS RUS14.68314.7335.6009.13314.6335.6009.033
5Cunningham DominickGBR GBR14.61614.4665.4009.06614.7665.6009.166
6Souza CaioBRA BRA14.58314.6335.6009.03314.5335.6008.933
7Shirai KenzoJPN JPN14.56614.7335.6009.13314.4005.2009.200
8Shek Wai HungHKG HKG14.53314.6005.6009.00014.4665.6008.966-0.100
9Yulo Carlos EdrielPHI PHI14.49914.6665.6009.166-0.10014.3335.2009.133
10Verniaiev OlegUKR UKR14.49914.3665.6008.76614.6335.6009.033
11Tanigawa WataruJPN JPN14.46614.6005.6009.00014.3335.6008.833-0.100
12Lankin DmitriiRUS RUS14.33314.3665.2009.16614.3005.6008.800-0.100
13Saarenketo HeikkiFIN FIN14.20014.4005.2009.20014.0004.8009.200
14de Luna FabianMEX MEX14.13314.2005.2009.00014.0665.2008.866
15Frasca LorisFRA FRA14.06614.8335.6009.23313.3005.6007.800-0.100
16Valle JoshuaMEX MEX13.96614.2665.2009.166-0.10013.6664.8008.866
17Aguero DanielPER PER13.88314.2005.2009.00013.5665.2008.366
18Sharamkou YahorBLR BLR13.86614.1005.2009.000-0.10013.6335.2008.433
19Medvedev AndreyISR ISR13.85014.7005.6009.10013.0005.2007.800
20Rojo FranciscoMEX MEX13.84913.9335.2008.833-0.10013.7664.8008.966
21van Wicklen ColinUSA USA13.83314.6005.6009.00013.0665.2007.866
22Boncser KrisztianHUN HUN13.83314.0665.2008.86613.6004.8008.900-0.100
23Remkes ChristopherAUS AUS13.81614.6335.6009.03313.0005.2007.800
24Ellis KyleabNZL NZL13.76613.8004.8009.00013.7335.0008.733
25Vega Lopez JorgeGUA GUA13.74913.3335.6007.833-0.10014.1665.2009.066-0.100
26Jim Man HinHKG HKG13.71613.6665.2008.46613.7664.8008.966
27Kuzovkov KonstantinGEO GEO13.50014.1004.8009.30012.9005.2007.800-0.100
28Nin Reyes AudrysDOM DOM13.33313.5006.0007.800-0.30013.1665.6007.866-0.300
29Reinhardsson ValgardISL ISL13.31613.2335.2008.333-0.30013.4005.2008.300-0.100
30le Thanh TungVIE VIE13.26614.5665.6008.966REJECTED11.9665.2008.866
31Govorov DmitriiGEO GEO13.13312.9335.2008.033-0.30013.3334.4008.933
32Kim HansolKOR KOR13.06612.4335.2007.533-0.30013.7004.8009.000-0.100
33Kuzmickas TomasLTU LTU12.81613.8664.8009.06611.7664.8008.966-2.000
34Cerny FrantisekCZE CZE12.64912.2664.8007.766-0.30013.0334.0009.033
35Tvorogal RobertLTU LTU12.58313.7004.8008.90011.4662.4009.066
36Davtyan VahagnARM ARM11.28312.6664.0008.766-0.1009.9001.6008.300
37Al-Delfi AzeezIRQ IRQ6.36612.7334.8007.9330.0000.0000.000