FIG logo

48th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships 2018 DOHA (QAT) - Women's Vault Final

Back

RKNameNFTotal1st Vault Score1st Vault Difficulty1st Vault Execution1st Vault Penalty2nd Vault Score2nd Vault Difficulty2nd Vault Execution2nd Vault Penalty
1Biles SimoneUSA USA15.36615.2666.0009.26615.4665.8009.666
2Olsen ShallonCAN CAN14.51614.6006.0008.60014.4335.4009.033
3Moreno AlexaMEX MEX14.50814.6005.8008.80014.4165.6008.916-0.100
4Chusovitina OksanaUZB UZB14.30014.4005.8008.60014.2005.2009.000
5Yeo SeojeongKOR KOR14.23314.5335.8008.833-0.10013.9335.4008.533
6Liu JinruCHN CHN14.15014.1005.6008.600-0.10014.2005.8008.400
7Black ElsabethCAN CAN14.11614.0005.4008.60014.2335.2009.033
8Pyon Rye YongPRK PRK13.61613.0665.8007.566-0.30014.1665.8008.366
Akhaimova LiliiaRUS RUS
Mc Callum GraceUSA USA
Melnikova AngelinaRUS RUS