Prevention against COVID-19

ROMANOVA Eleonora
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
ROMANOVA
Firstname
Eleonora
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Ukraine
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Elya, Roma (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2015)
Spoken languages
Russian, Ukrainian
Start sporting career
She began training at age six in Krasnodon, Ukraine. (Athlete, 20 Aug 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother introduced her to the sport. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2015)
Hero / Idol
Ukrainian gymnasts Anna Bessonova and Natalia Godunko. (Athlete, 20 Aug 2015)
Philosophy / Motto
"Enjoy every moment of your life as it is your only one." (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2015)
Additional information
Awards
She holds the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 29 Dec 2015)

Last update : 2016-09-22

World Championships

2015 - 34th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
50.615 
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
17.016
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
16.683
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
16.916
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
141.196
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2014 - 33rd FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships IZMIR (TUR)

Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
16.383
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
15.716
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
135.515
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2015 - 31st European Championships 2015 MINSK (BLR)

Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
16.016
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
17.383
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
17.333
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
139.798
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
18
Score Final
67.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.900
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
17.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
16.550
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
17.100
Multisport Events / Games

2015 - 1st European Games Baku 2015 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
66.250 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
16.850
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
15.450
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
16.950
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
17.000
World / Challenge Cup

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
67.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B LISBON (POR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
11
Score Final
68.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
16.950
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
17.200
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
17.000
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.850

2014 - Dundee World Cup 2014 Cat B SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
23
Score Final
63.050 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
14.350
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
16.400
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
16.500
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
15.800