Prevention against COVID-19

DIACHENKO Olena
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
DIACHENKO
Firstname
Olena
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Kyiv
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alyosha, Lyolya, Lyonya (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Sep 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Deriugina School [Kiev, UKR]
Coach
Iryna Deriugina, UKR; Albina Deriugina, UKR; Irina Blokhina, UKR (VK page, 26 Mar 2018; ukraine-rg.com.ua, 30 Aug 2018)
National Team
2015 (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Sep 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age six in Kiev, Ukraine. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 19 Jan 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents brought her to classes. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Sep 2018)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Competing at the 2016 European Championships in Holon, Israel. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2017)
Hero / Idol
Ukrainian rhythmic gymnast Ganna Rizatdinova. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Sep 2018)
Philosophy / Motto
"You need to believe and do everything to make your dreams come true." (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Sep 2018)
Awards
She holds the title of Honoured Master of Sport in Ukraine. (scu.org.ua, 28 Aug 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-02

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
14.050
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.400
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
12.950
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
13.200
World Championships

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
59.150 
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
61.250 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
15.900
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
16.250
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
15.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
13.300
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
13
Score Final
60.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
15.150
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.800
Clubs
Rank Final
8
Score Final
11.750
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.200
Ribbon
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.900
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
15.300

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
33
Score Final
50.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
13.400
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
9.350
Clubs
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.100
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
15.700
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
12.100

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2017- BSB Bank MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
63.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.500
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.500
Ball
Rank Final
8
Score Final
15.350
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
16.600
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
16.550
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.200

2017 - FIG Berlin Masters World Challenge Cup 2017 BERLIN (GER)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
61.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.150
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.400
Ball
Rank Final
6
Score Final
15.250
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
16.150
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.750
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
13.900

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
62.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
14.250
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.750
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
15.400
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
16.800

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 TASHKENT (UZB)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
14
Score Final
60.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
16.150
Ball
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.450
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
16.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
13.550
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.300

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
60.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
14.950
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.800
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
16.100
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
15.000
Continental Championships

2017 - 33rd European Championships 2017 BUDAPEST (HUN)

Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
15.650
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.000
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
14.800

2016 - 32nd European Championships 2016 HOLON (ISR)

Hoop
Rank Final
7
Score Final
15.100
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
16.033
Ball
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.416
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
15.916
Clubs
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.066
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
15.866
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
95.031
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-