Prevention against COVID-19

NIKOLOVA Stiliana
Bulgaria
BUL
Title
Ms
Lastname
NIKOLOVA
Firstname
Stiliana
Gender
female
Country
Bulgaria
Place of birth
Cairo
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Stili (24chasa.bg, 05 Dec 2020)
Hobbies
Painting, dancing. (24chasa.bg, 05 Dec 2020)
Spoken languages
Arabic, Bulgarian, English, Russian
Club
Etar Elit [Veliko Tarnovo, BUL]
Coach
Valentina Ivanova [personal], BUL
Sporting relatives
Her mother Paulina Nikolova [Krasteva] represented Bulgaria in rhythmic gymnastics and won gold medals in the group events at the world championships in 1983 and 1985. Her father Ilia Dyakov represented Bulgaria in football at the 1986 World Cup in Mexico. (24chasa.bg, 05 Dec 2020; trud.bg, 04 Dec 2020; borbabg.com, 03 May 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother, 1983 and 1985 world champion Paulina Nikolova, introduced her to the sport at an early age when she moved to train in Cairo, Egypt, where Stiliana was born. "My first memory of the gym is when I was four years old. I was playing with the ribbon. I was constantly boiling between the big ones. I don't know when I decided that I wanted to become a gymnast, it just came naturally. I went on my way and began competing." (24chasa.bg, 05 Dec 2020)
Hero / Idol
Bulgarian rhythmic gymnast Boryana Kaleyn. (24chasa.bg, 05 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2022-08-29

World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
119.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
2
Score Final
31.300
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
30.150
Ball
Rank Final
3
Score Final
31.000
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
29.350
Clubs
Rank Final
3
Score Final
32.200
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
32.200
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
27.400

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
123.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
8
Score Final
25.050
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
32.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
27.650
Clubs
Rank Final
1
Score Final
31.850
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
32.050
Ribbon
Rank Final
2
Score Final
31.950
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
32.100
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
135.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
3
Score Final
34.450
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
34.700
Ball
Rank Final
5
Score Final
33.500
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
33.200
Clubs
Rank Final
1
Score Final
35.350
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
34.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
8
Score Final
26.550
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
33.250

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 PAMPLONA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
126.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
8
Score Final
29.050
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
30.650
Ball
Rank Final
2
Score Final
32.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
31.950
Clubs
Rank Final
1
Score Final
33.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
32.450
Ribbon
Rank Final
4
Score Final
29.600
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
31.400
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
131.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
8
Score Final
30.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
4
Score Final
33.700
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Clubs
Rank Final
5
Score Final
32.450
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ribbon
Rank Final
4
Score Final
32.400
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
333.150
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
16.050
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
8
Score Final
100.600
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG BSB Bank World Challenge Cup 2021 MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
89.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
21.950
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
24.100
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
22.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
20.350
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
94.600 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
23.800
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
23.700
Clubs
Rank Final
8
Score Final
22.400
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
25.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
21.800