Prevention against COVID-19

ATAMANOV Daria
Israel
ISR
Title
Ms
Lastname
ATAMANOV
Firstname
Daria
Gender
female
Country
Israel
Place of birth
Israel
Year of birth
2005 (16 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Dasha (one.co.il, 14 Nov 2021)
Hobbies
Drawing, reading, watching television, cooking, baking. (ynet.co.il, 17 Jul 2022)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Hebrew
Club
Hapoel Rishon LeZion [Israel]
Coach
Ayelet Sussman [club, national]
Choreographer
She trains at the Wingate Institute in Israel. (globes.co.il, 21 May 2022; Wingate Institute Instagram profile, 19 May 2022)
Start sporting career
She began gymnastics at age seven. (sports.walla.co.il, 18 Jun 2022; globes.co.il, 21 May 2022)
Reason for taking up the sport
"It all started with a dance class near my home in Rishon LeZion. My teacher said, 'Look how flexible you are. You should try gymnastics'. I really understood that it was the sport I wanted to pursue." (sports.walla.co.il, 18 Jun 2022)
Ambitions
To win a medal at the Olympic Games. (sports.walla.co.il, 18 Jun 2022)
Hero / Idol
Israeli rhythmic gymnast Linoy Ashram. (ynet.co.il, 17 Jul 2022)
Philosophy / Motto
"I always have the same goal: to feel I gave it my all and put out the best performance on the carpet. My love for this sport is what inspires me the most. I just love it. It excites me and every time I'm on the carpet, I feel that fire inside." (olympics.com, 14 Sep 2022)
Additional information
General
FAMILY HERITAGE
Her parents emigrated from Uzbekistan to Israel before she was born. (sports.walla.co.il, 18 Jun 2022)

Last update : 2022-09-15

World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
120.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
30.300
Ball
Rank Final
7
Score Final
29.750
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
30.450
Clubs
Rank Final
1
Score Final
30.950
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
29.500
Ribbon
Rank Final
2
Score Final
29.200
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
29.950

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 PALAIO FALIRO, ATHENS (GRE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
120.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
1
Score Final
32.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
31.700
Ball
Rank Final
2
Score Final
31.900
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
31.100
Clubs
Rank Final
2
Score Final
31.200
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
30.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
1
Score Final
31.300
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
27.600
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
133.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
7
Score Final
30.050
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
35.900
Ball
Rank Final
1
Score Final
34.800
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
32.250
Clubs
Rank Final
2
Score Final
34.900
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
32.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
2
Score Final
33.850
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
32.450
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
136.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
2
Score Final
34.900
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Clubs
Rank Final
2
Score Final
34.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ribbon
Rank Final
2
Score Final
33.750
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
324.300
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-