Prevention against COVID-19

KAZANOVA Lyubomira
Bulgaria
BUL
Title
Ms
Lastname
KAZANOVA
Firstname
Lyubomira
Gender
female
Country
Bulgaria
Place of birth
Sofia
Year of birth
1996 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Luba (kliuki.bg, 17 Jun 2016)
Spoken languages
Bulgarian
Club
Levski Sofia [Bulgaria]
Coach
Stela Hristova [club]; Ina Ananieva [national] (viasport.bg, 15 Jun 2016; novinite.com, 14 Jun 2016)
Sporting relatives
Her father Milko Kazanov competed in canoe sprint for Bulgaria and is a four-time Olympian [1992-2004]. He won a bronze medal in the K2 1000m at the 1996 Olympic Games in Atlanta. (viasport.bg, 15 Jun 2016)
International senior debut
2016 for Bulgaria, European Championship in Holon, Israel (24chasa.bg, 23 Jun 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
She took up the sport at age four. (viasport.bg, 15 Jun 2016)

Last update : 2016-08-10

Olympic Games

2016 - Games of the XXXI Olympiad RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
35.766 
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
34.182 
Continental Championships

2016 - 32nd European Championships 2016 HOLON (ISR)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
35.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
18.066
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
17.850
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
18.183
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
18.000